Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC

Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC     More details
DateSunday, December 6, 2020
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationAt least two separate grades, playing matchpoint pairs.
DetailsLimited to 18 tables (36 pairs).
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at heatherme@outlook.com.
  ¶ Click here to download entry form
 ¶ Lodge online entry for S/C Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 S/C Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC (43 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
S/C ZONE GRADED PAIRS AT SCBC - 6-DEC-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1David Harris / Sam HALVORSEN IMPORTANT! Entry restricted to HOME members of any S/C club. A further 12 spots may open up after Covid decision on 24/11  
2Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH See end of this list for wait-listed pairs 
3Bev NORTHEY / Di THATCHER  
4Fay STANTON / Anne YOUNG  
5Moira GIBBENS / Sandy LONG  
6Maureen JAKES / Abigail WANIGARATNE  
7Richard TROLLOPE / Don LEVIN  
8Brian CORDINER / John KENNY  
9Margaret ROBERTSON / Don ROBERTSON  
10Pepe SCHWEGLER / Dana TANNAHILL  
11Cathy CLARKE / Glenda VINCENT  
12Drew DUNLOP / Steve HUGHES  
13Randall RUSK / Tony WALFORD  
14Pam HAWKINS / Michelle BEHRENS  
15Geraldine HOWARD / Prunella ADAMS  
16Ken DAWSON / Verna BROOKES  
17Stephen BROOKES / Adrienne KELLY  
18Richard TOUTON / Ryan TOUTON  
19Carmel Dwan / Tricia Merefield  
20Irene ROSS / Howard BAKER  
21Judith LEATHLEY / Kate BALMANNO  
22Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / Freda STAR  
23Marilyn ENDACOTT / Julie PIGDON  
24Hilary FRENCH / Grace MATHIAS  
25Bob HANNAM / Bob DAVIES  
26Ed BECKETT / Janice BECKETT  
27Mike PHILLIPS / Shirley PHILLIPS  
28Christine BAYNES / Rozanne THOMAS  
29Vilma LAWS / Jilliana BELL  
30Maureen LOVELOCK / Ann THOMSON  
31Persephone LOBB / Althea CROWLEY  
32Jan HOFFMAN / Andrea SMITH  
33Julie SCOTT / Elizabeth VAN VUGT  
34Dianne MUSGRAVE / Annie MELLINGS  
35Tim RIDLEY / Philippa BARNETT  
36Kelly BARBER / Di MALTBY Last guaranteed spot. A further 12 spots may become available after a review of Covid restrictions on 24/11. 
37Betty STANLEY / Kiyomi AVUNDUK Wait-list 1 
38Di JONES / Di STAGG Wait-list 2 
39David CHRISTIAN / Gabrielle ELICH Wait-list 3 
40Jane CLITHEROE / Debra NIESLER Wait-list 4 
41Ann MURRAY / Steve MURRAY Wait-list 5 
42Lex BOURKE / Tracey LANG Wait-list 6 
43Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN Wait-list 7